Monday, November 26, 2018

INTERZONE ATHLETICS POSTPONED

Interzone Athletics is postponed.
This will now take place on THURSDAY 29th NOVEMBER

Western Zone Athletics Results

PRIMARY SPORT WELLINGTON
WESTERN ZONE ATHLETICS 2018
FINAL RESULT SHEET  

Sprints
BOYS
GIRLS
Name
School
Name
School
Year 4
1
Sam C
KNS


Year 5
3
Silas C
KNS


Year 6
2
Oli H
KNS


3
Charlie L
KNS


Year 7
2
Dominic B
KNS


3


Demeeka C
KNS
Year 8
1


Jessica H
KNS
2


Emily W
KNS
 
LONG SPRINT
BOYS
GIRLS
Name
School
Name
School
Year 4
1
Sam C
KNS


Year 5
2
Silas C
KNS


4
Aiden B
KNS


Year 6
1
Oli H
KNS


2
Joe M
KNS


Year 7
2
Dominic B
KNS


4
Callum C
KNS


Year 8
3


Jessica H
KNS
HIGH JUMP
BOYS
Name
School
Year 4
1
Jacob v A
1.10
KNS
2
Ben H
1.10
KNS
3
Jozef C
1.05
KNS
Year 5
1
Hamiora S
1.21
KNS
Year 6
1
Joe M
1.40
KNS
2
Adam B
1.25
KNS
 LONG JUMP
BOYS
GIRLS
Name
School
Name
School
Year 4
4
Sam C
3.43
KNS
Emilia H
2.79
KNS
Year 5
2


Sylvie L
3.21
KNS
4=
Hudson T
3.50
KNS


Year 6
1
Joe M
4.68
KNS


2
Adam B
4.43
KNS


3
Oli H
4.24
KNS


5=
Nicholas A
4.07
KNS


Year 7
1
Zack B
4.19
KNS


2
Dominic B
4.15
KNS


3


Emma B
3.99
KNS
Year 8
1


Emily W
4.50
KNS
3


Jessica H
4.14
KNS
5
Josh C
4.47
KNS



 
DISCUS
BOYS
GIRLS
Name
School
Name
School
Year 7
4
Callum C
18.43
KNS


Year 8
1


Sarah G
23.17
KNS
2


Emily W
20.95
KNS





QUOIT
BOYS
GIRLS
Name
School
Name
School
Year 4
3


Emma C
15.23
KNS


Shot Put
BOYS
Name
School
Year 7
4
Callum C
7.37
KNS
Year 8
1
Finn R
9.11
KNS
 
VORTEX
BOYS
GIRLS
Name
School
Name
School
Year 4
1


Anna M
18.69
KNS
3
Angus B
29.3
KNS


5
Jozef C
26.6
KNS


Year 5
1


Eva K
26.15
KNS
4
Jack W
31.42
KNS
Jessical C
20.39
KNS
Year 6
1=
Lincoln O’C
37.40
KNS
Asha Y
36.33
KNS
3
Matthew S
36.50
KNS


4
Adam B
35.40
KNS


Year 7
3
Leo K
40.57
KNS


Year 8
2


Sarah G
36.58
KNS
RELAYS
Boys
Girls
Name
Name
Year 4
2

Karori Normal
3
Karori Normal

Year 5
3
Karori Normal

Year 6
1
Karori Normal

Year 7
1
Karori Normal

3

Karori Normal
Year 8
1 =

Karori Normal
 
Middle Distance
BOYS
GIRLS
Name
School
Name
School
Year 5
800m
1
Ben McE
KNS


2
Liam B
KNS


Year 6
800m
1
Joe M
KNS


2
Oli H
KNS
Giselle K
KNS
3
Adam B
KNS


Year 7
1500m
3
Zack B
KNS


4
Alex G
KNS


Year 8
1500m
3
Josh C
KNS


4


Helena E
KNS